News
* IEEE SmartIoT 2019 has been posted
*  Deadline is extended to 20 May 2019
* The author notification has been sent out
* How to registration
* The technical program has bee released
PROGRAM

Program at a Glance

Full Program

Day 1 – August 10th, 2019 (Saturday) – 11F·Meeting Room 1

  Time:13:30-15:10

    • Chair:TBD

    • Talks——R1: IoT Sensing, Monitoring, Networking and Routing

        1.A New Method of Mobile Ad Hoc Network Routing Based on Improved GF Strategy
        Ke Li (Tianjin Key Lab of Intelligent Computing & Novel software Technology, Tianjin University of Technology), De-gan Zhang (TJUT), Jian-ning Qiu (TJUT), and Lu Chen (Tianjin University of Technology)

        2.Flow-Based Channel and Timeslot Co-Scheduling for Real-Time Data Aggregation in MWSNs
        Benhong Zhang (Hefei University of Technology), Yongzhao Wu (Hefei University of Technology), Lei Yu (Anhui University of Chinese Medicine), and Xiaoqian Wang (Hefei University of Technology)

        3.Energy-Efficiency-Aimed Radio Resource Scheduling for D2D Communications Underlaying Cellular Network
        Zefang Lin (South China Normal University), Daru Pan (South China Normal University), and Hui Song (South China Normal University)

        4.An Online Computation Offloading with Energy-Harvesting in Mobile ad Hoc Network
        Weiping Wang (Harbin Engineering University), Guangsheng Feng (Harbin Engineering University), Bingyang Li (Harbin Engineering University), Yingying Yuan (Harbin Engineering University), Quanming Li (Harbin Engineering University), Hongwu Lv (Harbin Engineering University), and Qian Zhao (Harbin University of Commerce)

        5.Modeling and Evaluation of a Power-Aware Algorithm for IoT Bluetooth Low Energy Devices
        M. Carmen Ruiz (University of Castilla-La Mancha), Celia Garrido-Hidalgo (Albacete Research Institute of Informatics), Damas P. Gruska (Comenius University), Teresa Olivares (University of Castilla-La Mancha), Diego Hortelano (Albacete Research Institute of Informatics), and Luis Roda-Sanchez (Albacete Research Institute of Informatics)

  Time:15:10-15:30

    • Coffee Break

  Time:15:30-17:10

    • Chair:TBD

    • Talks——R2: Big Data Analysis and Cloud Computing

        1.Grey Fault Detection Method Based on Application Interference Model in Cloud Storage
        Birui Liang (Guangxi University), Ningjiang Chen (Guangxi University), Yongsheng Xie (Guangxi University), and Yuhua Chen (Guangxi University)

        2.More Competitive Feature Extraction Network for Instance Segmentation
        Ying Xu (Chang’an University), Huixiang Qiao (Chang’an University), Yongping Zhang (Ningbo University of Techology), Lei Lei (Shanghai University), and Tuozhong Yao (Ningbo University of Techology)

        3.Temperature Prediction Intelligent System Based on BP Neural Network in Wireless Industrial IoT
        Hairong Yan (Beijing University of Technology), Kai Lu (Beijing University of Technology), Michele Luvisotto (KTH Royal Institute of Technology), and Siyu Jiang (Beijing University of Technology)

        4.Large Distributed Virtual Infrastructure Partitioning and Provisioning Across Provider
        Huan Zhou (University of Amsterdam), Zeshun Shi (University of Amsterdam), Pieter Donkers (University of Amsterdam), Andrey Afanasyev (University of Amsterdam), Spiros Koulouzis (University of Amsterdam), Arie Taal (University of Amsterdam), Alexandre Ulisses (MOG Technologies), and Zhiming Zhao (University of Amsterdam)

        5.Mining Expected Support-Based Frequent Itemsets by Sampling
        Fengjuan Chen (Dalian Maritime University), Wenyu Qu (Tianjin University), Zhiyang Li (Dalian Maritime University), and Zhaobin Liu (Dalian Maritime University)

  

Day 1 – August 10th, 2019 (Saturday) – 11F·Meeting Room 2

  Time:13:30-15:10

    • Chair:TBD

    • Talks——R3: Edge Computing/Fog Computing

        1.Edge Computing for Terminal Query Based on IoT
        Jianwen Ding (School of Information, Central University of Finance and Economics, Beijing, China) and Dan Fan (School of Information, Central University of Finance and Economics, Beijing, China)

        2.Distributed Computation Offloading Based on Stochastic Game in Multi-server Mobile Edge Computing Networks
        Shuang Chen (Beijing Information Science and Technology University), Xin Chen (Beijing Information Science and Technology University), Ying Chen (Beijing Information Science and Technology University), and Zhuo Li (Beijing Information Science and Technology University)

        3.Application of Edge Intelligent Computing in Satellite Internet of Things
        Junyong Wei (University of Chinese Academy of Sciences & Technology and Engineering Center for Space Utilization, Chinese Academy of Sciences) and Suzhi Cao (Technology and Engineering Center for Space Utilization, Chinese Academy of Sciences & Key Laboratory of Space Utilization, Chinese Academy of Sciences)

        4.Joint Computation Offloading and Resource Management for USVs Cluster of Fog-Cloud Computing Architecture
        Kuntao Cui (Navigation College of Dalian Maritime University), Wenli Sun (Navigation College of Dalian Maritime University), and Wenqiang Sun (Navigation College of Dalian Maritime University)

        5.An Artificial Intelligence Perspective on Mobile Edge Computing
        Zhuang Chen (Guilin University of Electronic Technology, China; CETC Key Laboratory of Aerospace Information Applications, China), Qian He (Guilin University of Electronic Technology, China; CETC Key Laboratory of Aerospace Information Applications, China), Lei Liu (Xidian University), Dapeng Lan (University of Oslo), Hwei-Ming Chung (University of Oslo), and Zhifei Mao (Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU))

  Time:15:10-15:30

    • Coffee Break

  Time:15:30-17:10

    • Chair:TBD

    • Talks——R4: Smart Cities, Intelligent Transportation and Internet of Vehicles

        1.A Greedy Multiple Fixed Node Networking Algorithm for Indoor Environmental Monitoring Scenarios
        Shengming Li (Dalian University of Technology), Wenqiang Xu (Dalian University of Technology), Lin Feng (Dalian University of Technology), and Tie Qiu (Tianjin University)

        2.Room Geometry Reconstruction Based on Speech and Acoustic Image Methodology
        Xiyu Song (Guilin University of Electronic Technology), Mei Wang (GuiLin University of Technology), and Hongbing Qiu (Guilin University of Electronic Technology)

        3.Driver’s Emotional State-Based Data Anomaly Detection for Vehicular Ad Hoc Networks
        Nan Ding (Dalian University of Technology), HaoXuan Ma (Dalian University of Technology), ChuanGuo Zhao (Dalian University of Technology), YanHua Ma (Dalian University of Technology), and HongWei Ge (Dalian University of Technology)

        4.Air Quality Monitoring Using IoT: A Survey
        Hocine Mokrani (LIMOSE Laboratory of the M'Hamed Bougara University of Boumerdès.), Razika Lounas (LIMOSE Laboratory of the M'Hamed Bougara University of Boumerdès.), Mohamed Tahar Bennai (LIMOSE Laboratory of the M'Hamed Bougara University of Boumerdès.), Dhai Eddine Salhi (LIMOSE Laboratory of the M'Hamed Bougara University of Boumerdès.), and Rachid Djerbi (LIMOSE Laboratory of the M'Hamed Bougara University of Boumerdès.)

        5.Vehicle Attribute Recognition Algorithm Based on Multi-task Learning
        Jingying Sun (University of Science and Technology Beijing), Chengzhe Jia (Beijing University of Technology), and Zhiguo Shi (University of Science and Technology Beijing)

  

Day 1 – August 10th, 2019 (Saturday) – 11F·Meeting Room 3

  Time:13:30-15:10

    • Chair:TBD

    • Talks——R5: Artificial Intelligence, Machine learning and Evolutionary Computing

        1.AEH-MTD: Adaptive Moving Target Defense Scheme for SDN
        Zhenpeng Liu (Hebei University), Yupeng He (Hebei University), Wensheng Wang (Hebei University), Shuo Wang (Hebei University), Xiaofei Li (Hebei University), and Bin Zhang (Hebei University)

        2.Novel Approach of The Best Path Selection Based on Prior Knowledge Reinforcement Learning
        Xiao-huan Liu (Tianjin University of Technology), De-gan Zhang (Tianjin University of Technology), Ting Zhang (Tianjin University of Technology), and Yu-ya Cui (Tianjin University of Technology)

        3.Floating-Point Multiplication Timing Attack on Deep Neural Network
        Gaofeng Dong (Key Laboratory of Electromagnetic Space Information, CAS, University of Science and Technology of China), Ping Wang (Key Laboratory of Electromagnetic Space Information, CAS, University of Science and Technology of China), Ping Chen (Key Laboratory of Electromagnetic Space Information, CAS, University of Science and Technology of China), Ruizhe Gu (Key Laboratory of Electromagnetic Space Information, CAS, University of Science and Technology of China), and Honggang Hu (Key Laboratory of Electromagnetic Space Information, CAS, University of Science and Technology of China)

        4.A Novel Crowd Counting Method via Deep Convolutional Neural Network
        Junfeng Wu (Tianjin University), Wenyu Qu (Tianjin University), Hong Yu (Dalian Ocean University), Yizhi Zhou (Dalian Ocean University), and Zhen Cui (Dalian Ocean University)

        5.Deep Reinforcement Learning Based Dynamic Resource Allocation in 5G Ultra-Dense Networks
        Zhiyong Liu (Beijing Information Science and Technology University), Xin Chen (Beijing Information Science and Technology University), Ying Chen (Beijing Information Science and Technology University), and Zhuo Li (Beijing Information Science and Technology University)

  Time:15:10-15:30

    • Coffee Break

  Time:15:30-17:10

    • Chair:TBD

    • Talks——R6: Social Networks, Multimedia and Mobile Computing

        1.Feature-Specific Named Entity Recognition in Software Development Social Content
        Ning Li (Beijing Information Science and Technology University), Liwei Zheng (Beijing Information Science and Technology University), Ying Wang (Beijing Information Science and Technology University), and Bin Wang (Beijing Information Science and Technology University)

        2.A Near-Optimal Resource Allocation Approach to Computation Offloading Under D2D Communications
        Yingying Yuan (Harbin Engineering University), Guangsheng Feng (Harbin Engineering University), Hongwu Lv (Harbin Engineering University), Weiping Wang (Harbin Engineering University), Quanming Li (Harbin Engineering University), Di He (Harbin Engineering University), and Huiqiang Wang (Harbin Engineering University)

        3.Mobility Aware Duty Cycling Algorithm (MADCAL) in Wireless Sensor Network with Mobile Sink Node
        Craig Thomson (Edinburgh Napier University), Isam Wadhaj (Edinburgh Napier University), Zhiyuan Tan (Edinburgh Napier University), and Ahmed Al-Dubai (Edinburgh Napier University)

        4.Towards an Effective Management of IoT by Integrating Cloud and Fog Computing
        Hazzaa Alshareef (Saudi Electronic University (SEU), Saudi Arabia), Marwah Almasri (Saudi Electronic University (SEU), Saudi Arabia), Abdulaziz Albesher (Saudi Electronic University (SEU), Saudi Arabia), and Dan Grigoras (University College Cork (UCC), Cork, Ireland)

        5.Parameters Optimization of Photovoltaic Power Generation System Based on Multi-time Scale Reduction
        Zhanjun Li (Economic and Technical Research Institute of Liaoning Electric Power Co., Ltd.), Xiao Pan (Economic and Technical Research Institute of Liaoning Electric Power Co., Ltd.), Yihe Wang (Economic and Technical Research Institute of Liaoning Electric Power Co., Ltd.), Xinyang Deng (Economic and Technical Research Institute of Liaoning Electric Power Co., Ltd.), Xianglin Li (Economic and Technical Research Institute of Liaoning Electric Power Co., Ltd.), Hua Li (Economic and Technical Research Institute of Liaoning Electric Power Co., Ltd.), and Feng Yan (North China Electric Power University)

  

Day 2 – August 11st, 2019 (Sunday) – 11F·Meeting Room 1

  Time:08:30-10:10

    • Chair:TBD

    • Talks——R7: Blockchain and Emerging Research or Technologies

        1.A Blockchain System for E-Learning Assessment and Certification
        Chuyang Li (Beijing Normal University), Junqi Guo (Beijing Normal University), Guangzhi Zhang (Beijing Normal University), Yaofei Wang (Beijing Normal University), Yunchuan Sun (Beijing Normal University), and Rongfang Bie (Beijing Normal University)

        2.Enhanced and Lock-Free Tendermint Blockchain Protocol
        Basem Assiri (Jazan University) and Wazir Zada Khan (Jazan UNiversity)

        3.Crowdchain: A Location Preserve Anonymous Payment System Based on Permissioned Blockchain
        Hao Wang (Northwestern Polytechnical University), Zhiwen Yu (Northwestern Polytechnical University), Yimeng Liu (Northwestern Polytechnical University), Bin Guo (Northwestern Polytechnical University), Liang Wang (Northwestern Polytechnical University), and Helei Cui (Northwestern Polytechnical University)

        4.Mining Task Offloading in Mobile Edge Computing Empowered Blockchain
        Ke Zhang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China), Jiayu Cao (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China), Supeng Leng (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China), Caixing Shao (Southwest Minzu University), and Yan Zhang (University of Oslo, Norway)

        5.A Trust Chain Assessment Method Based on Blockchain for SDN Network Nodes
        Yifan Liu (Wuhan University), Bo Zhao (Wuhan University), Xiaofei Li (Hebei University), Shuo Wang (Hebei University), Bin Zhang (Hebei University), and Zhenpeng Liu (Hebei University)

  Time:10:10-10:30

    • Coffee Break

  Time:10:30-12:00

    • Chair:TBD

    • Talks——S1. IoT Sensing, Monitoring, Networking and Routing

        1.Architecture of Audio Broadcasting Coverage Monitoring System Based on Internet of Things
        Haocheng Huang (Communication University of China)

        2.Enabling Interoperability of Heterogeneous Identifiers of IoT via Semantic Code
        Xiaotao Li (China Mobile Research Institute), Shujuan You (China Mobile Research Institute), and Wai Chen (China Mobile Research Institute)

        3.A Fast Online Cascaded Regression Algorithm for Face Alignment
        Lin Feng (Dalian University of Technology), Caifeng Liu (Dalian University of Techonology), Shenglan Liu (Dalian University of Technology), and Huibing Wang (Dalian Maritime University)

        4.Design and Implementation of IPv6 Over DTN Communication Protocol for Remote Areas
        Fangshuo Xin (Inner Mongolia University, Hohhot, China), Xiangyu Bai (Inner Mongolia University, Hohhot, China), and Qi Liu (Inner Mongolia University, Hohhot, China)

        5.Device-to-Device Wireless Caching Network Link Scheduling Algorithm Based on Bipartite Graph
        Xin Liu (South China Normal University), Daru Pan (South China Normal University), and Hui Song (South China Normal University)

        6.Non-Subsampled Shearlet Transform Based Seismic Data Denoising via Proximal Classifier with Consistency
        Yu Sang (Liaoning Technical University), Jinguang Sun (Liaoning Technical University), Xiangfu Meng (Liaoning Technical University), Haibo Jin (Liaoning Technical University), Yanfei Peng (Liaoning Technical University), and Xinjun Zhang (Liaoning Technical University)

  Time:13:30-15:00

    • Chair:TBD

    • Talks——S4: Artificial Intelligence, Machine learning and Evolutionary Computing

        1.Object Detection and Analysis of Human Body Postures Based on TensorFlow
        Ling Xie (Communication University of China) and Xiao Guo (Communication University of China)

        2.Attention Based Speech Model for Japanese Recognization
        Deguo Mu (Beihang University), Tao Zhu (Beihang University), Guoliang Xu (AiEnglish Research Group AiEnglish Inc.), Han Li (Beihang University), Dongbin Guo (Beihang University), and Yongquan Liu (National Open University)

        3.Clothing Images Attributes Classification Based on Deep Neural Network
        Ning Lv (Xidian University), Huimin Yan (Xidian University), Shuangsi Zhu (Xidian University), Chen Chen (Xidian University), Zhenxing Niu (Xidian University), and Jianlong Zhang (Shaanxi Key Laboratory of Integrated and Intelligent Navigation)

        4.Variable Gain Iterative Learning Control with Initial Error Correction
        Ye Tian (Changchun University of Science and Technology), Yijun Wang (Changchun University of Science and Technology), Huan Liu (Changchun University of Science and Technology), Ruixin Miao (Changchun University of Science and Technology), and Ziqiang Hao (Changchun University of Science and Technology)

        5.Deep Reinforcement Learning Based Offloading Scheme for Mobile Edge Computing
        Pengfei Yao (Beijing Information Science & Technology University), Xin Chen (Beijing Information Science & Technology University), Ying Chen (Beijing Information Science & Technology University), and Zhuo Li (Beijing Information Science & Technology University)

        6.A Review of Research on Port Throughput Forecasting
        Yiying Li (Navigation College, Dalian Maritime University), Tieshan Li (Navigation College, Dalian Maritime University), Yi Zuo (Navigation College, Dalian Maritime University), C. L. Philip Chen (Navigation College, Dalian Maritime University; University of Macau), Qihe Shan (Navigation College, Dalian Maritime University), Yang Xiao (Navigation College, Dalian Maritime University; The University of Alabama), and Xiaoqing Fan (Dalian University of Technology)

  

Day 2 – August 11st, 2019 (Sunday) – 11F·Meeting Room 2

  Time:08:30-10:10

    • Chair:TBD

    • Talks——R8: Control and Decision Making for Smart IoT or CPS

        1.A Underwater Submarine Navigation Scheme Based on Sonar Buoy Array and Four-Dimensional Positioning
        Yudong Zhao (xidian university), Chen Chen (Xidian University), Qianru Chen (Xidian University), and Tingting Xiao (Xidian University)

        2.Hybrid Network Assisted Dynamic Worker Recruitment Algorithm
        Anqi Lu (Heilongjiang University) and Jinghua Zhu (Heilongjiang University)

        3.A SINS/DVL Integrated Navigation Positioning Method Based on Improved Adaptive Filtering Technology
        Yipeng Yang (The 712th Institute of China Shipbuilding Industry Corporation), Xiaozhen Yan (Harbin Institute of Technology at WeiHai), and Qinghua Luo (Harbin Institute of Technology at WeiHa)

        4.Color Recognition for Rubik's Cube Robot
        Lin Feng (Dalian University of Technology), Dong Jiang (Dalian University of Technology), Aibin Zhang (Dalian University of Technology), Shenglan Liu (Dalian University of Technology), Feilong Wang (Dalian University of Technology), and Yang Liu (Dalian University of Technology)

        5.Multi-objective Optimization of Resource Allocation for Uplink Transmission in Two-Tier Heterogeneous Cellular Networks
        Jianhui Wang (Xiangtan University), Haolin Liu (Xiangtan University), Xianxian Cao (Xiangtan University), Qingyong Deng (Xiangtan University), and Tingrui Pei (Xiangtan University)

  Time:10:10-10:30

    • Coffee Break

  Time:10:30-12:00

    • Chair:TBD

    • Talks——S2: Smart Cities, Big Data Analysis and Cloud Computing

        1.On Human Resource Management and Big Data Analysis
        Jiandong Zhang (Dalian Polytechnic University) and Hui Liu (Dalian Polytechnic University)

        2.Research on Situational Perception of Power Grid Business Based on User Portrait
        Zhiyong Yu (State Grid Corporation of China), Linlin Liu (Tianjin Yingdajincai Travel Services Co., Ltd.), Chen Chen (Tianjin Yingdajincai Travel Services Co., Ltd.), Weitao Zhang (Tianjin Yingdajincai Travel Services Co., Ltd.), Xianbin Ju (Tianjin Yingdajincai Travel Services Co., Ltd.), and Lei Zhang (Tianjin Yingdajincai Travel Services Co., Ltd.)

        3.A GIS-Based Optimize Routing Algorithm for VANET in Urban Scenarios
        Weifeng Sun (Dalian University of Technology), Minghan Jia (Dalian University of Technology), Shumiao Yu (Dalian University of Technology), Guanghao Zhang (Dalian University of Technology), and Tie Qiu (Tianjin University)

        4.Pay-Per-Pollution: Towards an Air Pollution-Aware Toll System for Smart Cities
        Sandro Rodriguez Garzon (Technische Universität Berlin) and Axel Küpper (Technische Universität Berlin)

        5.Mobile Phone Passive Positioning Through The Detection of Uplink Signal
        Yuhui Gao (Beijing University of Post and Telecommunication), Zhongliang Deng (Beijing University of Post and Telecommunication), Yao Zhang (Beijing University of Post and Telecommunication), Shihua Sun (Beijing University of Post and Telecommunication), and Zhen Li (Beijing University of Post and Telecommunication)

        6.A Design and Analysis Perspective on Architecting Memory Using Domain-Wall Memory
        Jinzhi Lai (Guangdong Industry Polytechnic; State Key Laboratory of Wide Bandgap Semiconductor Technology, Xidian University), Jueping Cai (State Key Laboratory of Wide Bandgap Semiconductor Technology, Xidian University), Lai Liu (State Key Laboratory of Integrated Services Networks, Xidian University), and Zhuoye Huang (Guangdong Industry Polytechnic)

  Time:13:30-15:00

    • Chair:TBD

    • Talks——S5: Industrial 4.0 and Industrial IoT

        1.Optical Fiber Defect Detection Method Based on DSSD Network
        Shiman Wang (Guangdong University of Technology), Liming Wu (Guangdong University of Technology), Wenhao Wu (Guangdong University of Technology), Junchao Li (Guangdong University of Technology), Xinying He (Guangdong University of Technology), and Feiyang Song (Guangdong University of Technology)

        2.Numerical Simulation of Aerodynamic Noise of Intelligent Propeller Aircraft Considering Ground Reflection
        Yan-ting Ai (Shenyang Aerospace University), Yuhang Wu (Shenyang Aerospace University), Zhi Wang (Shenyang Aerospace University), and Song Xiang (Liaoning Key Laboratory of General Aviation)

        3.RetinaNet-Based Visual Inspection of Flexible Materials
        Wenhao Wu (Guangdong University of Technology), Liming Wu (Guangdong University of Technology), Junchao Li (Guangdong University of Technology), Shiman Wang (Guangdong University of Technology), Gengzhe Zheng (Guangdong University of Technology), and Xinying He (Guangdong University of Technology)

        4.Super Resolution Image Reconstruction of Textile Based on SRGAN
        Junchao Li (Guangdong University of Technology), Liming Wu (Guangdong University of Technology), Shiman Wang (Guangdong University of Technology), Wenhao Wu (Guangdong University of Technology), Feiyang Song (Guangdong University of Technology), and Gengzhe Zheng (Guangdong University of Technology)

        5.Improved Collaborative Filtering Algorithm Based on Multi-dimensional Fusion Similarity
        Xiaoxuan Liu (The Hong Kong polytechnic university)

        6.Preference Aware User Pairing in Cognitive Radio Networks: A Coalition Game-Theoretic Approach
        Xiaofang Deng (Guilin University of Electronic Technology), Cuiling Li (Guilin University of Electronic Technology), Bingyi Guo (Guilin University of Electronic Technology), Lin Zheng (Guilin University of Electronic Technology), and Hongbing Qiu (Guilin University of Electronic Technology)

  

Day 2 – August 11st, 2019 (Sunday) – 11F·Meeting Room 3

  Time:08:30-10:10

    • Chair:TBD

    • Talks——R9: Security and Privacy for Smart IoT or CPS

        1.Local Differential Privacy Preserving Mechanism for Multi-attribute Data in Mobile Crowdsensing with Edge Computing
        Zihui Song (Beijing Information Science & Technology University), Zhuo Li (Beijing Information Science & Technology University), and Xin Chen (Beijing Information Science & Technology University)

        2.An Efficient Privacy and Integrity Preserving Data Aggregation Scheme for Multiple Applications in Wireless Sensor Networks
        Qiang Zhou (Nanjing University of Aeronautics & Astronautics; Chuzhou University, China), Xiaolin Qin (Nanjing University of Aeronautics & Astronautics), Guoxiu Liu (Chuzhou University, China), Hui Cheng (Chuzhou University, China), and Huanhuan Zhao (Chuzhou University, China)

        3.A Multi-Agent System for Detecting Attacks on Connected Objects
        Guyot Tifaine (Centre de Recherche en Education de Nantes), Carlier Florent (Centre de Recherche en Education de Nantes), Renault Valérie (Centre de Recherche en Education de Nantes), and Leroux Pascal (Centre de Recherche en Education de Nantes)

        4.Dynamic Network Data Protection Algorithm Using Differential Privacy in Internet of Things
        Songyan Li (Dalian Maritime University), Kang Dong (Dalian Maritime University), Zhaobin Liu (Dalian Maritime University), and Zhiyang Li (Dalian Maritime University)

        5.Secure Healthcare Data Aggregation and Deduplication Scheme for FoG-Orineted IoT
        Ata Ullah (National University of Modern Languages, Islamabad, Pakistan.), Khubab Hamza (National University of Modern Languages, Islamabad, Pakistan), Muhammad Azeem (National University of Modern Languages, Islamabad, Pakistan), and Fadi Farha (University of Science and Technology Beijing (USTB), Beijing, China)

  Time:10:10-10:30

    • Coffee Break

  Time:10:30-12:00

    • Chair:TBD

    • Talks——S3: Edge Computing/Fog Computing

        1.Three-Real-Time Architecture of Industrial Automation Based on Edge Computing
        Su Weibin (Yunnan Technology and Business University), Liu Yun (Kunming University of Science and Technology), Du Yi (Kunming University of Science and Technology), Dong Yingguo (Yunnan Technology and Business University), Pan Mingbo (Yunnan Technology and Business University), and Xu Gang (Yunnan Technology and Business University)

        2.Green-Oriented Offloading and Resource Allocation by Reinforcement Learning in MEC
        Yingjie Yang (Beijing Information Science & Technology University), Xin Chen (Beijing Information Science & Technology University), Ying Chen (Beijing Information Science & Technology University), and Zhuo Li (Beijing Information Science & Technology University)

        3.Budget-Aware Equilibrium Offloading for Mobile Edge Computing
        Xiuyuan Yang (Dalian University of Technology) and Ran Bi (Dalian University of Technology)

        4.Service Resource Management in Edge Computing Based on Microservices
        Chien-Chang Liu (National Central University, Taiwan), Chien-Chang Huang (National Central University, Taiwan), Chia-Wei Tseng (National Central University, Taiwan), Yao-Tsung Yang (National Central University, Taiwan), and Li-Der Chou (National Central University, Taiwan)

        5.Construction of Classroom Teaching Model Based on the 5G Communication Technology
        Hanhui Lin (Guangdong University of Finance and Economics), Shaoqun Xie (Guangdong University of Finance and Economics), and Ken Cai (Zhongkai University of Agriculture and Engineering)

        6.DOA Estimation of Quasi-Stationary Signals Using Sparse Signal Reconstruction
        Aiguo Ji (Qingdao University of Technology), Weiping Liu (Qingdao University of Technology), and Zhiqiang Liu (Qingdao University of Technology)

  Time:13:30-15:00

    • Chair:TBD

    • Talks——S6: Security and Privacy for Smart IoT or CPS

        1.Enhanced Timestamp Scheme for Mitigating Replay Attacks in Secure ZigBee Networks
        Fadi Farha (University of Science and Technology Beijing) and Huansheng Ning (University of Science and Technology Beijing)

        2.An Independent Individual Certification Scheme Based on Digital Watermark in WSNs
        Yan Xiao (Jiangxi University of Finance and Economics) and Guangyong Gao (Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology)

        3.A Secure and Power-Efficient Constellations for Physical Layer Security
        Weiqing Huang (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Qiaoyu Zhang (Institute of Information Engineering/School of Cyber Security, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Dong Wei (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences), and Huiyan Li (Institute of Information Engineering/School of Cyber Security, Chinese Academy of Sciences)

        4.Understanding and Measuring Risk due to Uncertainties in IoT
        Vangalur Alagar (Concordia University) and Kaiyu Wan (Xi’an Jiaotong-Liverpool University)

        5.An Effective Network Intrusion Detection Framework Based on Learning to Hash
        Wenrui Zhou (Dalian University of Technology), Yuan Cao (Dalian University of Technology), Heng Qi (Dalian University of Technology), and Junxiao Wang (Dalian University of Technology)


Copyright ©IEEE SmartIoT2019. All Rights Reserved.
Created and Maintained by IEEE SmartIoT2019